Hotenda Part Number
H1243488
Manufacturer Part
1658629-1
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Description
CONN SFP CAGE 2X4 PRESS FIT L-P
Category
Connectors, Interconnects
Family
Pluggable Connectors
Series
-
Manufacturer Quantity
4512
Datasheets Online
-
  • FedEx, DHL, and UPS can be selected.
  • You can select whether to charge shipping fee by your shipping account or to charge by our side.
  • Please confirm with the logistics company in advance if you are in a remote area. (It may cost extra fees (35-50 USD) for delivery at those areas.)
  • The shopping cart will automatically calculate the shipping cost.
  • Delivery time: At the same day (Order deadline is 2pm, HK Time).
  • Delivery date: usually 2 to 7 working days.
  • It is unable to appoint a date of delivery.
  • Tracking number will be sent once your order has been shipped. (Package Tracking) (It may take up to 24 hours before carriers display the info.)
  • PayPal, Credit Card, TT in advance (bank transfer), Western Union can be chosen.
  • Cash transfer only. (Transfer with checks and bills are not accepted.)
  • Customer is responsible for paying all possible charges, including sales tax, VAT and customs charges,etc.
  • If you need the detailed invoice or tax ID, please email us.
Inquiry
Price & Packaging & Delivery

Attention: Prices significantly fluctuate during the COVID-19 pandemic . Please send us RFQs for the updated price.

Packaging: Regular packing reel, tube, tray, box and etc.

Delivery: Shipping can be arranged ASAP since payment received

Datasheets
1658629 Drawing
Product Training Modules
High Speed Pluggable I/O Solutions
RoHS Information
1658629-1 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
Featured Product
High Speed Pluggable I-O Solutions
3D Model
1658629-1.pdf
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL
SFP Cage20/Aug/2014
Category
Connectors, Interconnects
Family
Pluggable Connectors
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series
-
Packaging
Tray
Part Status
Obsolete
Connector Style
Receptacle with Cage, Ganged (2x4)
Connector Type
SFP
Number of Positions
160 (20 x 8)
Mounting Type
Through Hole, Right Angle
Termination
Solder
Features
Board Guide, EMI Shielded
Contact Finish
-
Contact Finish Thickness
-
Standard Package
12
Other Names
16586291
A97427

Associated Product

1761394-1
1761394-1
CONN SFP DUST COVER

Mating Products

HFBR-5911LZ
HFBR-5911LZ
Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole

Tooling

1490197-1
1490197-1
SEATING TOOL 2X4 KIT
Top